Testimonials

“I had Fibromyalgia, Gluten Intolerance, IBS and Mixed Connective Tissue Disorder. I was on numerous pharmaceuticals, resulting in poor liver and kidney function. I was also on Levothyroxine for my underactive thyroid.

After 6 weeks on cannabinoids I came off all pain meds, pregabalins etc etc etc and my health just got better by the day. So I finally got the courage to get some bloods done yesterday (after 4 months) and got the results back from the lab today:

LIVER FUNCTION – GAMMA GT – normal range is 0 – 39 U/L

October 2016 – 129 U/L

January 2017 – 193 U/L

October 2017 – 30 U/L

KIDNEY FUNCTION – eGFR – normal range is >60 m/min

October 2016 & January 2017        53 m/min

October 2017                                      70 m/min

I needed to take diuretics daily as my kidneys did not work properly – I haven’t taken one in 4 months.

THYROID – I don’t have last test results, but whilst taking 75mcg of Levothyroxine daily my levels were – according to my doctor – “normal” in January.

Current thyroid levels are:

TSH                  2.14 – normal range is  0.27 – 4.20

Free T4            16.8 – normal range is  12.0 – 22.0

Free T3            4.2  – normal range is   3.5 – 6.5

So, without taking levothyroxine or any form of thyroid supplementation for 4.5 months I have perfectly balanced thyroid levels.”

-Anonymous